Loading...
Company Introduction

Padideh Shimi Jam (Formerly Named as Padideh Shimi Nili Company) was founded in 2000 by the investment of esteemed Golrang Industrial Group with the aim of producing detergent raw materials. Having relied on its scientific, technological, and sales capacities and above all outstanding managerial capabilities, the company managed to climb the ladder of success rapidly and following the production of new and quality products, asserted itself as a key member of the industry. Enjoying the latest technology, specialized staff, practical experiences, high-tech lab, and amazing research and development team enabled Padideh Shimi Jam to turn into the biggest detergent raw material producer of cosmetics in the middle-east, which is active in petrochemical and textile industry. Considering our firm belief that “Iranians can” and with the objective of meeting the health needs of both the country and the region, we obliged ourselves to stay committed to the following values: - Producing quality and proper products that suit Iranian consumers and building on the reputation of Iranian products in the eyes of the region’s countries - Innovation in producing new products by keeping pace with the global scientific advancements and the consumers’ needs - Playing our role in line with the country’s policies for minimizing reliance and dependence on other countries

Company History :

Padideh Shimi Jam Company, as a subsidiary of Golrang Industrial Group, commenced its activity as a detergent raw material supplier and trader in 2013 in Eshtehard Industrial Zone. It is worth mentioning that the company has long been active formerly under the name Padideh Shimi Nili and was established based on core values; namely, maximizing the qualitative and quantitative level of products, meeting the increasing needs of customers, and excellent customer care

 Fields of Activity :

Consulting, supervising, researching, planning and undertaking measures in various fields of detergent production including:

- Production of more than 15 different types of surfactant used in detergents - Supplying new products in accordance with the market needs - Providing sales engineering services

VISION MISSION
Products
Products
Nonionic
Chemical Name : Coconut Fatty acid diethanol Amide
IRAMID CD(Coconut Fatty acid diethanol Amide)

 

Features
IRAMID CD is a non-ionic surfactant with foam and viscosity enhancement, even at low electrolyte concentrations. The unique features of IRAMID CD are: low color, lack of methyl ester and methanol smell. 
Applications
Shampoos, bath cleansers, hand washing liquid, liquid detergents
Storage and stability
IRAMID CD can be stored at least for one year at 5-40 °C. During storage it should be protect from moisture.

 

Physicochemical Properties

Appearance (25 °C)

Yellow, clear and viscose liquid

Active matter (MW: 310)

84 % Min

Free Amine (MW: 105)

4 % Max

pH of 1 % solution

9-11

Density (g/ml)

0.994-0.996

 

Chemical name : Coconut Monoethanolamide
IRAMID CM(Coconut Monoethanolamide)

 

Features
IRAMID CM is foam booster and viscosity enhancer even at low concentrations of electrolytes. This product has also softening properties. Its particular features are mentioned as:
1.Not having the odor of methyl ester
2.The absence of methanol
3.The absence of Nitrosamine
4.Causing more softening , foam, viscosity in comparison to other alkanolamides
Applications
Shampoos, bath cleansers, hand-washing liquid, liquid detergents, hair dye and...
Storage and stability
IRAMID CM can be stored at least for one year 5-40 °C during storage it should be protect from moisture.

 

Physicochemical Properties

Appearance (25 °C)

Light yellow solid

Active matter (MW=260)

84 % Min

Free amine (MW=61)

3 % Max

pH of 1 % solution

9-11

Freezing point (°C)

45

Chemical Name : Fatty Acid Diethanol Amide
IRAMID VD (Fatty Acid Diethanol Amide)

 

Features
IRAMID VD is a non-ionic surfactant with high foaming and high viscosifier agent even at low electrolyte concentrations. It also has a softening effect. The unique feature of IRAMID VD is a better viscosifier than similar products based on coconut.
Applications
Shampoos, bath cleansers, hand washing liquid, liquid detergents and dishwashing liquid.
Storage and stability
IRAMID VD can be stored at least for one year at 5-40 °C. During storage it should be protect from moisture.

Physicochemical Properties

Appearance (25 °C)

Yellow, clear and viscose Liquid

Active matter (MW=365)

84 % Min

Free Amine (MW=105)

4 % Max

pH of 1 % solution

9-11

Density (at 25 °C g/ml)

0.994-0.996

 

 

 

Chemical name : Ethylene glycol monostearate 75%
IRAPON 75 (Ethylene glycol monostearate 75%)

 

Features
IRAPON 75 is a pearlising, softening and viscosity inhancing agent in cosmetic formulation such as detergents, shampoo, hand cleaners and creams and other cosmetic.
Applications
Pearlised shampoos, bath cleansers, pearlised Hand Washing Liquids, pearlised Liquid Cleaners and Dishwashing Liquids 
Storage and stability
IRAPON 75 will be stable in closed drums and temperature between 5-40 °C until 12 month after date of production.

Physicochemical Properties

Appearance (25 °C) White flake

Appearance (25 °C) White flake

Melting point (°C ) 54-61

Melting point (°C ) 54-61

Acid value 5 max

Acid value 5 max

Mono ester 25 % max

Mono ester 25 % max

Total ester 99 % max

Total ester 99 % max

Saponification value (mg KOH/g) 170-195

Saponification value (mg KOH/g) 170-195

 

Chemical name : Ethylene glycol distearate 98%
IRAPON 98 (Ethylene glycol distearate 98%)

 

Features
IRAPON 98 is a pearlising, softening and viscosity inhancing agent in cosmetic formulation such as detergents, shampoo, hand cleaners and creams and other cosmetic.
Applications
Pearlised shampoos, bath cleansers, pearlised hand washing liquids, pearlised liquid cleaners and dishwashing Liquids
Storage and stability
IRAPON 98 will be stable in closed drums and temperature between 5-40 °C until 12 month after date of production.

Physicochemical Properties

Appearance (25 °C)

White flake

Melting point (ºC )

54-61

Acid value

5 max

Mono ester

5 max%

Total ester

99 max%

Saponification value (mg KOH/g)

170-195

Amphoteric
Chemical name : cocamidopropyl betaine
AMPHONIL CF+(cocamidopropyl betaine)

 

Features
Amphonil CF+ is a mild detergent which can be used as primary or secondary surfactant. This product is foam booster and viscosity enhancer and can be mixed with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants. Its particular features are:
1.Low amount of MCA & DCA (lower than standard limits).
2.Low salt amount and dry residue.
3.Proper color without bleaching.
Applications
Hair conditioners, bath cleansers, shampoos, creams and lotions, bath gel, hand washing liquid, dishwashing liquid.
Storage and stability
In sealed original containers and at temperatures between 5 and 40 °C AMPHONIL CF+ remain stable for at least one year.

Physicochemical Properties

Appearance (25 °C)

Light yellow liquid

Active matter (MW=358)

28-32%

pH

4.5–5.5

Salt

Max. 6%

Solid content

Max. 38%

MCA ( ppm)

Max. 5

DCA ( ppm)

Max. 10

Free Amidoamine ( potentiometric method)

Max. 1.5%

Chemical name: Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
Amphonil CAS (Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine )

 

Features
Amphonil CAS is an amphoteric surfactant in the sultaine class. Amphonil CAS exhibits outstanding surface activity, wetting, foaming, and compatibility in a wide variety of applications. Due to its amphoteric nature, Amphonil CAS is compatible with cationic, anionic, and nonionic surfactants. The compatibility and stability of formulations containing Amphonil CAS are maintained over a broad ph range. In industrial applications, Amphonil CAS is compatible and stable in systems containing acids, alkali, electrolytes and detergent builders. Amphonil CAS has excellent lime soap dispersing properties. Amphonil CAS is a mild detergent that will help stabilize foam and build viscosity.
Applications
shampoos and body products, liquid soaps, bath products, all-purpose cleaners, dishwashing liquid, tile and bath cleaners, carwash cleaners and …....
Storage and stability
in sealed original containers and at temperatures between 5 and 40 °c Amphonil CAS remain stable for at least one year.

Physicochemical Properties

Appearance (25 °C)

Light to yellow liquid

pH (10%  solution)

7-9

Solids contents

48-51%

Salt

8% max.

 

Chemical name :cocamidopropyl betaine 37%
AMPHONIL HCB37(cocamidopropyl betaine 37%)

 

Features
AMPHONIL HCB37 is a mild detergent which can be used as primary or secondary surfactant and is higher concentrated than common products with 30 % active matter. AMPHONIL HCB37 product is foam booster and viscosity enhancer and is compatible with anionic, nonionic, amphoteric and cationic surfactants.
Applications
Hair conditioners, bath cleansers, shampoos, creams and lotions, bath gel, hand washing liquid, dishwashing liquid.
Storage and stability
In sealed original containers and at temperatures

Physicochemical Properties

Appearance (25 °C)

Light yellow liquid

Active matter (MW=358)

35–39%

pH

4.5–5.5

Salt

Max. 7.5%

Solid content

Max. 50%

MCA ( ppm)

Max. 5

DCA ( ppm)

Max. 10

Free amidoamine

( potentiometric method)

Max. 2%

 

Chemical name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine
AMPHONIL IN(AMPHONIL IN)

 

Features
AMPHONIL IN industrial detergent which can be used as primary or secondary surfactant. AMPHONIL IN product is foam booster and foam stabilizer and is compatible with anionic, nonionic, amphoteric and cationic surfactants.
Applications
Concrete foam, drilling mud and …..
Storage and stability
In sealed original containers and at temperatures between 5 and 40 °C AMPHONIL IN remain stable for at least one year.

Physicochemical Properties

Appearance (25 °C)

Light yellow liquid

Solubility in water

Soluble

pH

3.5–4.5

Solid content

Max.42%

 

Chemical name : Cocamidopropyl dimethylamine oxide
OXONIL CAC (Cocamidopropyl dimethylamine oxide)

 

Features
1.Stable in hydrogen peroxide
2.Very suitable for dirt and grease removing formulas
3.Excellent anti-static properties, , softener, with high performance and foam stabilization
4.Viscosity enhancer and an agent to solve the problem of product stability
5.Compatible with cationic, anionic, amphoteric and nonionic surfactants
6.Biodegradable
Applications
Personal and household hygiene products such as baby shampoos, shampoos, bath shampoos, body detergents, hand and face cleansers, metal cleaners, acidic and alkaline cleaners, gels and ...
Storage and stability
It is recommended that OXONIL CAC be stored in sealed containers and kept at temperatures 5-40 °C Avoid freezing or overheating. OXONIL CAC can be stored for at least 12 months.

Physicochemical Properties

Appearance (25 °C)

Clear; yellow liquid

Active matter (Mw 315 gr/mol)

30–34%

Free amine (Mw 300 gr/mol)

Max 1%

pH

6-8

 

 

Chemical name : Alkyl dimethyl amine oxide
OXONIL LC (Alkyl dimethyl amine oxide)

 

Features
1.Stable in hydrogen peroxide
2.Stable in hypochlorite
3.Very suitable for dirt and grease removing formulas
4.Excellent anti-static properties, softener, with high performance and foam stabilization
5.Viscosity enhancer and an agent to solve the problem of product stability
6.Compatible with cationic, anionic, amphoteric and nonionic surfactants
7.Biodegradable
Applications
Cosmetic and toiletries and home care detergents.
Storage and stability
It is recommended that OXONIL LC be stored in sealed containers and kept at temperatures 5-40 °C. Avoid freezing or overheating. OXONIL LC can be stored for at least 12 months.

Physicochemical Properties

Appearance (25 °C)

Clear; yellow liquid

Active matter (Mw 235  gr /mol)

28–31%

Free amine (Mw 220 gr /mol)

Max 1%

pH

6-8

 

Anionic
Chemical name :Disodium laureth 3 sulfosuccinate
SULFONIL DS(Disodium laureth 3 sulfosuccinate)

 

Features
SULFONIL DS is a very mild anionic surfactant. The balanced surfactant properties and good dermatological compatibility make the product suitable for use as a basic surfactant in mild cleaning preparations, e.g. for baby care & personal hygiene.
Applications
Shampoos (especially baby, without allergy and anti-dandruff shampoos), body detergents, liquid soaps, bath detergents
Storage and stability
In sealed original containers and at temperatures between 20 and 30 °C SULFONIL DS remain stable for at least 6 months.

 

Physicochemical Properties

Appearance (25 °C)

Clear; yellow liquid

Active matter (Mw 550 gr /mol)

32–35%

pH (5%)

5.5–6.5

Solid content

37-40 %

 

Chemical name : Ethylene glycol di stearate, Ethylene glycol mono stearate, Sodium lauryl ether sulfate, Sodium chloride
IRAMIX (Ethylene glycol di stearate, Ethylene glycol mono stearate, Sodium lauryl ether sulfate, Sodium chloride )

 

Features
1.Pearlising agent
2.Applicable to the cold process method due to Its liquid and pumpable form
3.Dispersing agent
4.Wetting agent
5.Compatible with anionic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants
6.Without negative effect on surfactant foaming behavior
7.Biodegradable
Applications
Shampoos, hand and body detergents, bathroom cleansers, skin cleansers
Storage and stability
IRAMIX will be stable in closed drums and temperature between 5-40 °C until 6 month after date of production.

Physicochemical Properties

Appearance (25 °C)

Viscous paste

Active matter (Mw=385)

26.5–28.5%

pH value (5%)

6-8

Salt

2% max

Solid content

43% max

 

Chemical name:Disodium Oleamido MEA-Sulfosuccinate
SULFONIL OMS(Disodium Oleamido MEA-Sulfosuccinate)

 

Features
The amido type sulfosuccinates are characterized by its mildness to both skin and eyes. When SULFONIL OMS blended with high foaming surfactants (alpha olefin sulfonates, alkyl, and alkyl ether sulfates), this product will reduce irritation without significantly reducing foam. It also responds readily to viscosity builders such as amides, betaines, and salts. SULFONIL OMS is a clear amber liquid, and is ideally used in baby shampoos, mild shampoos, children›s bubble baths, emollient hand cleansers, bath gels, body cleansers, and hospital cleansers. 
Applications
Shampoos, liquid hand soaps, body washes, towelettes for personal care, bath gels
Storage and stability
In sealed original containers and at temperatures between 10 and 30 °C SULFONIL OMS remain stable for at least 12 months.

                                                                                                               Physicochemical properties

Appearance (25 °C)

Clear; yellow liquid

Active matter (Mw 550 gr /mol)

28–32%

pH (5%)

5–7

Solid content

34-36%

Cationic
Chemical name: Bis(acyloxyethyl) hydroxylethyl methylammonium methosulfate (esterquat)
IRASOFT V18 (Bis(acyloxyethyl) hydroxylethyl methylammonium methosulfate (esterquat)

 

Features
IRASOFT V18 is a cationic surfactant and is used as the main ingredient in towel and fabric softener. The main properties of this product are: a good smoothness, antistatic properties, rewetting and easy ironing. This compound can be used in a variety of softeners with a wide range of concentrations (3 % to 20 %), and will provide extraordinary stability and performance.
Applications
Towel and fabric softener, textile Industry
Storage and stability
In sealed original containers and at temperatures between 5 and 40 °C IRASOFT-V18 remain stable for at least one year.

Physicochemical Properties

Appearance (25 °C)

Yellow paste

Active matter (meq/g)

0.98-1.15

pH (5% in 50/50 water+2-propanol)

2-3.5

Solid content

89-91%

 

Chemical name : Nonionic surfactant with weak cationic property suitable for use as fiber and fabric softeners
IRASOFT SD (Nonionic surfactant with weak cationic property suitable for use as fiber and fabric softeners)

 

Features
IRASOFT SD is a nonionic surfactant with weak cationic property suitable for use as fiber and fabric softeners. Major properties of this product are good Softening, anti-static, easy rewetting properties. This compound is used in softening products in the range of concentrations (1 % to 10 %). It has great stability and performance. IRASOFT SD is effective on all types of natural and synthetic fibers and is resistant to yellowing at high temperatures. This compound is well suited to many of the polishing materials, such as resins, desizing agent, gum, polyvinyl acetate resins, and so on. IRASOFT SD is not compatible with anionic materials because of its weak cationic nature.
Application
Softener for textile industry: this formulation as textile softener is very efficient and useful.

Storage and stability
IRASOFT SD can be stored at least for one year 5-40 °C during storage it should be protect from moisture in cool condition.

Physicochemical Properties

Yellowish flake

Appearance (25 °C)

4-6

pH (solution 1%) in water

 

Application

Function

Percent

Ingredients

Softening agent

2

Irasoft SD

Help to dissolve the softener

0.005- 0.01

Acetic acid

Solvent

Adjust to 100

Water

 

Polymer
Chemical name : acrylic–maleic copolymer
POLYNIL CP (acrylic–maleic copolymer)

 

Features
1.Powerful dispersing agent
2.Powerful chelating of heavy metals
3.Anti-precipitation
4.Prevent the precipitation of water hardness ions on fabric fibers
5.Non-toxic and compatible with skin and environment
6.Biodegradable
Applications
POLYNIL CP is designed for use in laundry and dishwashing formulations, especially zeolite based powder, and are used to control insoluble materials and maintain white fabric.
Storage and stability
It is recommended that POLYNIL CP be stored in sealed containers and kept at temperatures 5-40 °C. Avoid freezing or overheating. POLYNIL CP can be stored for at least 12 months.

 

Physicochemical Properties

Appearance (25 °C)

Clear solution to slightly yellow

Solid content

40% Min

Calcium carbonate dispersing capacity

(mg CaCO3/g)

300 Min

Density (25 °C g/ml)

1.25-1.35

pH (5%)

7-8

 

 

 

Builder
hemical name : Sodium salt of the fatty acids nidle
SOAPONIL N (Sodium salt of the fatty acids nidle)

 

Features
1. Good solubility in water
2. Good wetting
3. Emulsifier
4. Compatibility with anionic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants
5. Biodegradable
Applications
SOAPONIL N is an anionic surfactant with different applications. This product is made in different colors, such as red, blue, green and violet, according to customer›s order. SOAPONIL N is used in the household detergent industry in formulation of all kinds of laundry powder. 
Storage and stability
It is recommended that SOAPONIL N be stored in sealed containers and kept at temperatures 5-40 °C. Avoid freezing or overheating. SOAPONIL N can be stored for at least 12 months.

Physicochemical Properties

Needle shaped solid

Appearance (25 °C)

Min 78%

Total fatty matter

Max 0.2%

Free alkality

Max 2.4%

Unsoaponificated matter

Max 13%

Water

 

Certificate
 Authorized Labtratory Certification
Authorized Labratory Certification
 Authorized Labtratory Certification
Certificate ISO 18001
More
Gallery
News and Articles